Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Wynnum/Manly
3/165(dec) ND Rabnott 85* MD Gleeson 43  
def South Brisbane
163 B Faber 94  PR George 5/28 CD Lloyd 4/52
and 7/251 E Peterson 81 H Jones 68 LJ O'Hare 36  PR George 3/62 AW Melville 2/61
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Wynnum/Manly
8/188(cc) A Nasar 81 H Taylor 32  TN Whitney 2/27 J Taylor 2/42
def by Western Suburbs
8/214(cc) J Taylor 54* C Hunt 47 K Herft 36  D Henderson 2/28 K Panchal 2/39
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield SF 3 Mar 19 Sunshine Coast
179 M Wrigley 37 E Mccord 37 L Hamilton 27  HF Schultz 2/26 H Barr 2/28 G Lockwood 2/37
def Wynnum/Manly
149 J Bird 52  L Hamilton 3/30 N Bradford 2/15 HL Fearon 2/23
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Wynnum/Manly
8/286(dec) L Ronday 135* DJ Rodgers 35 J Romer 31 RM Marshall 26  C Taylor 3/14 L Clements 2/59
def South Brisbane
143 L Peterson 43 T Gehrke 35  L Ronday 4/22 TR Lord 4/45 C Nugent 2/32
and 6/198(dec) L Peterson 91 K McMillan 76  C Nugent 3/45 J Andrew 2/35
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Ian Droney Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
South Brisbane
191 K Daymon 51 G Gunasekera 33 L Duval 31  S Bray 5/56 U Samsudeen 2/27 L Reberger 2/37
and 2/78 L Duval 63*  N Nipiko 2/13
def by Wynnum/Manly
4/196(dec) LL Roudenko 57 J Geurts 55* N Nipiko 27  
Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Wynnum/Manly
238 D Harvey 90 NH Green 56  N Coe 3/38 J Stewart 3/49 MC Daldy 2/44
def University of Queensland [1]
141 S Carpenter 53  NH Green 5/15 H Bhatt 2/14
and 5/85 SD Finlayson 31  NH Green 3/18 JL McLean 2/7
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
South Brisbane
227 G Singh 70 B Fryer 32 O Lunt 28  M McGovern 4/39 DA Hansen 2/25 B Grant 2/65
def Wynnum/Manly
159 M McGovern 39 JR Connolly 29*  CC Stegman 4/46 G Singh 2/35 D Boitshoko 2/37
and 8/258 L Clarke 99* O Kahl 58* DA Hansen 45  DI Humphrey 3/59 S Singh 2/30
Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
South Brisbane
247 T Bugeja 52* S Barnes 46 J SCAHILL 42  JD Muller 3/79 J Monley 2/41 J Markey 2/44
def by Wynnum/Manly
323 S Farooqui 123 J Kingdon 34 J Monley 27*  T Bugeja 3/50 B Hooper 3/62 B Anderson 2/24 J Cusack 2/39
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Over 40's 5 24 Feb 19 Wynnum/Manly
6/128  S Hawkins 2/21
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe [Gold]
9/231(cc) B Sweeney 52* CJ Moore 46 MM Wiggington 37 S Hawkins 26 J Page 25  
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Ian Droney Oval) 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly [1]
7/87(cc) NJ Boller 30*  TN Moloney 3/12 S McDonald 2/12
def by University of Queensland [1]
6/92 S Rasmussen 51*  H Bray 2/15
Cheltenham Oval 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly [2]
7/115(cc) T Hainsworth 55  T Balkin 3/20
def by Toombul [2]
4/116 S Kumar 55 WJ Pembroke 27  K Panchal 2/25
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 Wynnum/Manly
def by Western Suburbs
 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield GF 25 Jan 19 Western Suburbs
4/134(cc) N Varidel 54* E Goffage 42*  
def Wynnum/Manly
47  S Kelso 2/2 O Hartland 2/7
Chelmer Park (Turf)