Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 19 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Wynnum/Manly
1/35  
v Valley
297 AJ Gode 105 DC Mullen 55* DP McLachlan 54  AW Melville 4/60 PR George 4/67
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Wynnum/Manly
8/188(cc) S Zaidi 81 H Taylor 32  TN Whitney 2/27 J Taylor 2/42
def by Western Suburbs
8/214(cc) J Taylor 54* C Hunt 47 K Herft 36  D Henderson 2/28 K Panchal 2/39
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 13 20 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly
1/89 J Bird 54*  
def Redlands
87 JE Pang 27  G Lockwood 3/20 H Barr 2/11 E Anderson 2/17
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Wynnum/Manly
164 TR Lord 37 C Nugent 33 DJ Rodgers 25  
v Valley
4/66  
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Ian Droney Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Valley
130  CD Lloyd 4/42 DJ Harbour 3/17 N Nipiko 2/22
v Wynnum/Manly
4/108 MJ Narracott 45* J Wilson 30  
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Wynnum/Manly
v Western Suburbs
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Wayne Broad Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Valley [2]
v Wynnum/Manly
Mitchelton SHS 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 11 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Valley
v Wynnum/Manly
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) 
Over 40's 3 9 Dec 18 Wynnum/Manly
def Toombul
Moreton Bay Sports and Recreation Club (Bill Albury Oval) 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly [1]
7/87(cc) NJ Boller 30*  TN Moloney 3/12 S McDonald 2/12
def by University of Queensland [1]
6/92 S Rasmussen 51*  H Bray 2/15
Cheltenham Oval 
Twenty20 Cup 4 12 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly [2]
7/115(cc) T Hainsworth 55  T Balkin 3/20
def by Toombul [2]
4/116 S Kumar 55 WJ Pembroke 27  K Panchal 2/25
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 Wynnum/Manly
def by Western Suburbs
 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 18 Jan 19 Wynnum/Manly
2/135 H Barr 67*  
def Ipswich / Logan
2/131(cc) O Winter 50* JE Spilsbury 27*  
Chelmer Park (Turf)